Skip to main content

2004 PCNSW Drivers Championship and Concourse Results

2004 Drivers Championship Results

Performance 9 Drivers Championship Tanya Watt
Rookie of the Year N/A
Ladies Sprint Champion Tanya Watt
Ladies Champion Tanya Watt
Ladies Motorkhana Champion Tanya Watt
Motorkhana Champion Adam Leung
McGrath Sprint Champion Dean Rogers

2004 Competition Class Results

Class
1st
2nd
3rd
A
David Withers Tom McGann Malcomb Lynn
B
Tanya Watt Mark Lamberton Katie Iddon
C
John Marosszecky Mike Barrett Andrew Kirkbride
D
Wayne Gerlach Andrew Cunningham David Thomas
Open
Mark Johnston Wolfgang Hahn Steve Cvedko
Associate
Tony Norman Edwin Ip Andrew Hibbard

2004 PNCSW Drivers Championship Calendar

Date
Event
3rd April McGrath SuperSprint - Round 1 - Wakefield Park
17th April Tony McKnight Motorkhana - Round 1 - Eastern Creek
15th May McGrath SuperSprint - Round 2 - Oran Park South
27th June Tony McKnight Motorkhana - Round 2 - Eastern Creek
18th July McGrath SuperSprint - Round 3 - Wakefield Park
21st August McGrath SuperSprint - Round 4 - Oran Park Grand Prix Circuit
28th August Tony McKnight Motorkhana - Round 3 - Eastern Creek
18th September McGrath SuperSprint - Round 5 - Eastern Creek
9th October Tony McKnight Motorkhana - Round 4 - Eastern Creek

Concourse - 24th October 2004

Concours Class
Gold and Winner of Brian Reed Trophy Darren Furzer 1989 944S2
Silver Ray Lintott 1958 356A Cabriolet
Silver Andrew Gilbert 1979 930 Turbo
Bronze David Woodcock 1989 911 Carrera
Bronze Bruce Buchanan 1989 944S2
356 Wash and Polish
Gold Michael Ryan 1956 356 Speedster

Silver

Dean Crawley 1964 356C
Silver Chris Stannard 1965 356C
Bronze Michael Cassimaty 1959 356A
Bronze Duncan Matheson 1958 356A
Early 911/912 1963 to 1974
Gold Tony Caro 1973 911 2.4E
Silver Steve Howe 1973 911 2.4S Targa
Silver Ray Lintott 1969 911 2.0T
Bronze Robert and Jeanette Annett 1698 911 2.0T
Bronze Chris Stannard 1972 911 2.4S
911 G Series - 964
Gold Mark Phelan 1990 Carrera 2
Gold Jarrod Hendry 1985 930 Turbo
Gold Genevieve Long 1985 911 Carrera
Silver Syd Reinhardt 1984 911 Carrera
Silver Wayne Roberts 1987 911 Carrera
Bronze Toby Cooke 1988 911 Carrera
Bronze David Withers 1974 911 Carrera 2.7
924/944/968
Gold Russell Skillen 1989 944 Turbo
Silver Terry Carter 1989 944S2
Silver Mark Kennedy 1989 944S2
Bronze Jeff Grey 1990 944S2
Bronze Rod Cooper 1985 944
928
Gold Theo Rigas 1993 928 GTS
Gold Ian Pike 1984 928S
Silver Neil Warwick 1990 928S4
Silver Shane Navin 1988 928S4
Bronze Rob Horton 1989 928GT
993
Gold David Burden 1997 993 Turbo
Silver William Turner 1996 993 Turbo
Boxster
Gold Robert and Jeanette Annett 2002 Boxster S
Silver Greg Read 1997 Boxster
996
Gold Colin Leung 2000 911 GT3
Silver Tom McGann 2004 911 GT3
Bronze Mark Radovan 2003 911 Anniversary
Cayenne
Gold Mark Radovan 2004 Cayenne S
Race Cars
Gold David Withers 1976 911 Carrera 3.0
Gold Geoff Thomas 2004 911 GT3RS
Encouragement Awards
Andrew Gilbert
Ray Lintott
David Withers

Connect with Porsche Club NSW Inc.